The CFR University Hospital No. 2

Manager: Dr. Nicolae Efimov

Director Medical: Adrian Comanici

Finance Accountability Director: Gabriela Pantazoglu

Sections:

The Medical Section I

Chief of Section: Dr. Sonia Vladareanu, internal medicine M.D., gastroenterology specialist, doctor in medical sciences 

* Dr. Elena Urdea, Internal medicine M.D., cardiology specialist, Phd

* Dr. Anca Popov, M.D. Internal Medicine, doctor in medical sciences

* Dr. Dorina Ulmeanu, M.D. Internal Medicine, gastro duodenal endoscopy competence 

* Dr. Aurica Tudor, M.D. Internal Medicine, doctor in medical sciences

* Dr. Anca Loredana Pop, nephrology specialist

* Dr. Florin Constantinescu, M.D. Internal Medicine

Medical Section II

The Endocrinology Section

The Specialty Medical Staff:

* Section Chief: Dr. Gheorghe Serpoi, M.D. endocrinology, endocrine ultrasound competence, PhD.

* Dr. Adrian Camanici, M.D. endocrinology, academic assistant.

The Pediatrics Section

Section Chief: Dr. Gabriela Vasile, pediatrics specialist

* Dr. Maria Spataru, M.D. Pediatrics, EEG competence, neurology, cardiology

* Dr. Doina Poenaru, M.D. pediatrics

The Neurology Section

Section Chief: Dr. Valentin Ionescu-Dimancea, M.D. neurology

* Dr. Alexei Corlateanu, M.D. neurology

* Dr. Florin Mircea Guran, M.D. neurology

* Dr. Viorica Strat, M.D. neurology


The General Surgery Section

Section Chief: Dr. Lucian Pripisi, M.D. general surgery, PhD

* Dr. Daniel Cochior, M.D. general surgery, PhD

* Dr. Dumitru Peta, M.D. general surgery, doctor in medical sciences

* Dr. Mihai Hariton Kehayian, M.D. general surgery

* Dr. Dan Nicolescu, M.D. general surgery

* Dr. Dumitru Serbanoiu, M.D. general surgery, PhD

* Dr. Dan Costea, General Surgery Specialist

The Urology Section

Section Chief: Dr. Constantin Nitoiu, M.D. Urology, doctor in medical sciences

* Dr. Ovidiu Bucur, M.D. urology

* Dr. Bogdan Streza, M.D. urology

* Dr. Lucian Boris Batir Maciopol, urology specialist

* Dr. Codrut Raduta, urology specialist


The Traumatology- Orthopedics Section

Section Chief: Dr. Nicolae Efimov, M.D. orthopedics, doctor in medical sciences

* Dr. Catalin Bunghez, M.D. orthopedics

* Dr. Bogdan Ionescu, M.D. orthopedics


The Obstetrics- Gynecology Section

Section Chief: Dr. Eugen Tanase, M.D. Obstetrics- Gynecology, doctor in medical sciences

* Dr. Razvan Moarcas, M.D. Obstetrics- Gynecology

* Dr. Anca Gherasie, M.D. Obstetrics- Gynecology

* Dr. Cristian Gherasie, M.D. Obstetrics- Gynecology

* Dr. Delia Marinca, M.D. Obstetrics- Gynecology

* Dr. Carmencita Bordinc, M.D. Obstetrics- Gynecology

* Dr. Mihaela Gabriela Margaritescu, M.D. Obstetrics- Gynecology
* Dr. Kuoro Fathi, M.D. Obstetrics- Gynecology

* Dr. Isreb Ahmad Nayel, Obstetrics- Gynecology Specialist

* Dr. Antoaneta Budu, Obstetrics- Gynecology Specialist

* Dr. Ana Niculescu, Obstetrics- Gynecology Specialist

* Dr. Ana Maria Nastase, Obstetrics- Gynecology Specialist

* Dr. Corina Echim, Obstetrics- Gynecology Specialist
* Psychologist Mihaela Preda

The Neonatal Section

Section Chief: dr. Raluca Cristina Doaga, neonatology specialist

* Dr. Carmen Mihaela Ancar, neonatology specialist

* Dr. Daniela sicoe, neonatology specialist


The R.M.F.B Section

Section Chief: Dr. Carmen Elena Calin, M.D. Rehabilitation, physical medicine and balneoclimatology

* Dr. simona Paraschiv, M.D. Rehabilitation, physical medicine and balneoclimatology, rheumatology specialist

* Dr. Diana Mihalcea Eliade, Rehabilitation, physical medicine and balneoclimatology specialist


The A.T.I Section

Section Chief: Dr. Maria Petre, M.D. ATI, doctor in medical sciences

* Dr. Georgica Valcoreanu, M.D. ATI, doctor in medical sciences

* Dr. Doina Turcu, M.D. ATI

* Dr. Elena Vissarion, M.D. ATI

* Dr. Liliana Olteanu, M.D. ATI

* Dr. Ioana Daniela Predescu, ATI specialist

* Dr. Rodica Trifana, ATI specialist

* Medical Analysis Laboratory

* The Specialty Laboratory Personnel: 

* Laboratory Chief: Dr. Claudia Cleopatra Parvuletu, M.D. Laboratory Medicine 

* Biochemist Roxana Achim, biochemist pr.

* Biologist Rodica Antone, biologist pr.

* Biochemist Felicia-Livia Burada, biochemist pr.

* Biologist Constanta Elena Pacurariu, biologist pr.

* Biochemist Ciresica Varbanescu, biochemist pr.

The Radiology and Medical Imagistic Laboratory

Laboratory Chief: Dr. Valentina sirbu, M.D. Radiology, ultrasound competence

*Physicist Carmen Tschilsche, responsible with the nuclear security

The Pathological Anatomy Laboratory

Laboratory Chief: Dr. Liviu Carazanu, M.D. Pathological Anatomy

* Dr. Rodica Prunean, pathological anatomy specialist

The Nosocomial infections Preventions Laboratory

Laboratory Chief: Dr. Raluca Olaru, M.D. laboratory medicine

Functional Explorations Laboratory

* Assistant Florica Fagarasanu, assistant.pr.

* Assistant Larisa Burghelea, assistant.pr.

Pharmacy

Chief Pharmacist: Didina Ciocirlan, primary pharmacist

* Lucia Anghelescu, primary pharmacist

* Virginia Pavel, primary pharmacist

Endocrinology

Neurology

Orthopedics

Traumatology

Urology

Parerea ta ne intereseaza!

Written by Paul

Lasă un răspuns

Adresa ta de email nu va fi publicată. Câmpurile obligatorii sunt marcate cu *

GIPHY App Key not set. Please check settings

Spitalul de Obstetrica Ginecologie Dr. Ioan Sbarce Brasov Spitale in Brasov Institutii medicale Maternitatea Brasov

Conferintele Mircea Vulcanescu